Ford Explorer rental in Georgia

Ford Explorer is available from GeoDrive Rent in Georgia. This page includes specs, terms, price and customer reviews about the cars.

Ford Explorer

Car specs

  • Year: 2018
  • Body: crossover
  • Color: Gray

Customer reviews

Анна Гуськова · google

Car rental review

★★★★★ I want to share an exclusively positive experience with this rental company! Contact with managers was established instantly, which was very pleasing. The car was delivered on time and in good condition. The return process also went smoothly and without delays. Special thanks to the guys for professionalism and friendly attitude – they explained everything clearly and told us, which is very valuable. I recommend this company to everyone looking for a reliable and comfortable car rental service!

Fedor Li · trustpilot

Car rental review

★★★★★ Great company We used the services of this company in May. Excellent service, car in excellent technical condition. 100% recommend.

Vlad Fishchenko · trustpilot

Car rental review

★★★★★ We had a great experience renting a car… We had a great experience renting a car from GeoDrive. The booking process was smooth, the car was clean and in good condition, and the staff were friendly and professional throughout our trip. On the last day of our rental, the car developed an unexpected issue. We contacted GeoDrive, and they responded immediately. They quickly brought us a replacement vehicle, allowing us to continue our trip with minimal disruption. We really appreciated their excellent customer service and how efficiently they handled the situation. We would definitely rent from GeoDrive again and highly recommend them to anyone visiting Georgia.

Aleksey · google

Car rental review

★★★★★ Great service! Everything is clear and fast! The car was in perfect condition, the staff were polite and professional. Very satisfied, I will use them again!

Anna Erren · trustpilot

Car rental review

★★★★★ Excellent car rental experience in Georgia We rented a car in Kutaisi for three weeks and were completely satisfied. What we loved: Car condition: The vehicle was in good condition, clean, and reliable. Communication: Booking and arranging everything with the team was smooth and easy. Service: They delivered the car right on time, explained all the features, and gave helpful local driving tips. Support: The staff stayed in touch throughout our entire rental period. Everything went perfectly from start to finish. We will definitely use GeoDrive again for our next trips. Highly recommended!

Book this car

Ford Explorer questions

How much does Ford Explorer rental cost?

The final Ford Explorer rental price is calculated after selecting dates and pickup or return locations.

Can I book Ford Explorer online?

Yes. You can book Ford Explorer online from this car page after choosing dates and pickup details.

Are there reviews for Ford Explorer?

This page shows customer reviews about car rental. There are no verified reviews of Ford Explorer yet.